Staff

At St Patrick’s, our staff includes teachers, two Learning Support Teachers, two Librarians, one EALD Teacher, one Specialist Teacher, Wellbeing Team comprising of one Pastoral Care Worker, one Psychologist and nine Student Support Officers. We have four ancillary staff, one cleaner and one groundsman.

Our staff of dedicated and highly experienced teachers provide our students with stimulating teaching and learning programs. We aim to cater to the needs of each child, to equip them to face the challenges of tomorrow. 

A list of staff can be found below:                                                                                                               

Staff 2022

Principal

Maree Jones

Executive

Sarah Ryman Assistant Principal (Thurs, Fri),

Kate Levido Religious Education Coordinator (Fri)

Kristen Archer Primary Coordinator (alt Fri)

Liza McNab Primary Coordinator (alt Wed)

School Support -

Administration

Kirsten Culley (Mon - Fri)

Nicole Newman (Tue & Thurs)

Kirsty Heffernan (Mon & Wed)

Counsellor

Jessica Woodley

Library

Michael McKenzie (Mon, Tue)

Rebecca Newton (Wed, Thurs)

Kay Woods (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

Library (RFF)

Cameron Dilley (Mon - Thur)

ESL

Carolyn Evans (Tue, Wed, Thurs, alt Fri)

Learning Support

Katherine Blake

Aboriginal Ed

Caroline Kennedy

Pastoral Care

Kylie Johns

Kindergarten

Bilbies         

Sarah Ryman (Mon, Tue) + Pedagogical Mentor (Wed)

Brooke Vassel (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Koalas

Carolyn Sylvester

Year 1

Mercury

Melissa Greenup

Venus

Shayne Coxon (Mon, Tue, even Wed) + GEM (Thurs)

Jessica Grant (alt Wed, Thur, Fri)

Year 2

Saturn

Michael McKenzie (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Lynne Kauter (Mon, Tue)

Neptune

Carleen Moloney (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Liza McNab (Mon, Tue) + Primary Coordinator (alt Wed)

Year 3

Burke

Kylie Hoad

Lawson

Kirstie Barnett

Year 4

Cook

Flinders

Laura-Anne Tuersley

Andrew Hutchinson

Year 5

Garnets

Kristen Archer (Primary Co-ordinator alt Fri)

Cameron Dilley (alt Fri)

Opals     

Amanda Freeman

Year 6

Diamonds

Kate Levido (Mon – Thurs) + RE Co-ordinator (Fri)

Lynne Mesina (Fri)

Sapphires        

Joshua Garnsey + Pedagogical Mentor (Wed)

Lynne Mesina (Wed)

Learning Support Team

Amie Brook

Gaynor Craft

Hannah Davies

Tina Ervin

Will Girvan

Emily Munro

Renae Ward

STAFF